
Rayquaza VMAX
Evolving Skies · #218 · Rare Rainbow
Current Market Prices
| Variant | Low | Market | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holofoil | $1,224.43 | $1,224.43 | $3,499.99 |
Buy This Card
Have this card? Scan it with your camera.
Ripdex identifies the exact card and variant in under a second and tracks its value in your collection.
Download Ripdex FreeRayquaza VMAX Price History (90 Days)
Daily market prices from TCGplayer. New to price charts? See how to read Pokemon card price history.
Over the last 90 days, Rayquaza VMAX has traded between $740.79 and $1,202.43, averaging $950.46. The price is up 62.3% over the full 90-day window, up 16.7% in the last 30 days and up 3% in the last 7 days.
Rayquaza VMAX Investment Analysis & Market Insights
Market Snapshot
- Current value: $1,224.43
- Price range: $1,224.43 – $3,499.99
- 90-day volatility: 13.9%
- 30-day trend: +16.7%
Market Factors
- Card age: 5 years (2021)
- Rarity: Rare Rainbow
- Set: Evolving Skies (Sword & Shield series)
- Set rank: #2 of 237 priced cards in Evolving Skies
Card Details
- HP
- 320
- Type
- Dragon
- Rarity
- Rare Rainbow
- Artist
- Anesaki Dynamic
- Evolves From
- Rayquaza V
- Set
- Evolving Skies (2021)
- Number
- #218/203
Attacks
- Max Burst20+
You may discard any amount of basic Fire Energy or any amount of basic Lightning Energy from this Pokémon. This attack does 80 more damage for each card you discarded in this way.
Rayquaza VMAX is a Pokemon card from Evolving Skies, released in 2021. This Rare Rainbow card is numbered 218/203 in the set, with artwork illustrated by Anesaki Dynamic. Its current market price is $1,224.43, based on live TCGplayer data updated daily.
See all 59 Rayquaza cards ranked by value →All Rainbow Rare cards →
Related Cards
Rayquaza VMAX — Frequently Asked Questions
How much is Rayquaza VMAX Evolving Skies #218 worth?
Rayquaza VMAX from Evolving Skies is worth $1,224.43 today (raw, near mint), based on live TCGplayer market data updated August 2026. Recent listings range from $1,224.43 to $3,499.99 depending on condition and variant.
Is the price of Rayquaza VMAX going up or down?
Over the last 30 days the market price has risen 16.7%, and over the last 7 days it has risen 3%. The 90-day chart on this page shows the full trend.
Is Rayquaza VMAX worth grading?
All prices on this page are for raw (ungraded) near-mint copies. Grading usually makes financial sense when a card's raw value comfortably exceeds the grading fee and the copy is in mint condition. See our PSA grading cost guide for the break-even math. At $1,224.43 raw, this card is a common grading candidate if the copy is mint. PSA grading cost guide →
What is Rayquaza VMAX worth in PSA 10?
The $1,224.43 price on this page is for a raw (ungraded) near-mint copy. PSA 10 gem-mint copies typically sell at a premium over raw prices, but the size of that premium varies card by card with age, print run and population. We don't track graded sale prices yet. Check recent PSA 10 sales on eBay for this specific card before buying or grading.
Where can I sell Rayquaza VMAX?
At this value, eBay's deep buyer pool (and auctions, if the trend is hot) usually realizes the most. See our where-to-sell guide for fees and venue comparison. A local game store pays instantly but well below market. Where to sell Pokemon cards →
Where can I check the price of Rayquaza VMAX?
This page tracks the live TCGplayer market price with a 90-day history chart, refreshed daily. You can also scan the physical card with the Ripdex app to identify the exact variant and get its current value instantly.
Looking for Rayquaza VMAX prices and values? This page shows current market prices per variant, a 90-day price history chart, card details and related cards for this Rare Rainbow card from Evolving Skies. Prices come from live TCGplayer market data and refresh daily.







